cmsalogo

Country Music Events

THE GIG GUIDE

Go here for print version

cmsalogo

2015

JULY
Sun 5
12.30 to 4.30 pm
Tru Country with guest artist Linda Miller-Booth Adelaide CM Club Inc., 11 LaSalle St, Slovenian Club, Dudley Park
8266 6689
Sun 5
12pm to 5pm

Tracey Rains and Claypan with Nathaniel O'Brien as guest artist Willaston CM Club
Willaston Football Clubrooms, Gawler River Road, Willaston
0403 008 537
Sun 5
1-5pm
Deano & Friends
SECMA Club Day, R.S.L Bowling Club Room, Jubilee  Hyw. East, Mount Gambier
Ros 8725 5762
Mon 6
8-9pm
Hillbilly Hoot Linde Reserve, Nelson St, Stephney  
Tue 7 Amber Joy Poulton and the Holy Men, Man, I Feel Like A Woman, Shania Twain & Linda Ronstadt Tribute Albury Commercial Club  
Sat 11
11am-4.30pm
Gawler CM Club Open Mike Everyone’s welcome! We look forward to seeing you on the 2nd and 4th Saturday each month.
Anglican Parish Hall, 26 Cowan Street, Gawler
Entry $4.00 per person for all attending
Tea, Coffee provided. BYO Nibbles to share
Fred Payne
8255 9248
Sun 12
1 to 5pm

Graeme Hugo & Fine Form
Note BYO Alcohol

Southern CM Club, Clovelly Park Memorial Community Centre, 16 York Avenue, Clovelly Park
0408 891 512
or 8358 0014
Sun 12
11am to 4pm
Tru Country Barossa CM Club, Nuriootpa Bowling Club, Buna Terrace, Nuriootpa
0408 763 326
Sun 12
1-5pm
Al's Pals Grenville Hub, Playford Boulevard
Elizabeth Entry - Gold coin donation
byo Nibbles and drinks
tea/coffee 50cents

Sun 12
11am-4pm

The Blackhats for 'Christmas in July' luncheon NCMA Clubrooms, Afford Rd, Port Pirie
Afternoon T will be available
8633 2302
Sun 12
12.30-3.30pm
The TeaTree Band featuring Billy Dee Tea Tree Gully RSL, Memorial Drive,
St Agnes
0401 177 326
Tickets $10
Mon 13
8-9pm
Hillbilly Hoot Linde Reserve, Nelson St, Stephney  
Tue 14
12-3pm
Ian List and Leo Binkie Kersbrook Tavern for Irish Christmas in July
3 course meal available
0418 848 712

Sun 19
12noon to 4pm

Heartland

Gawler CM Club
The Grenville Centre, 10 Playford Boulevard, Elizabeth (Across from the Civic Centre)
8255 8920
Sun 19
1-5pm
The Blackhats

Railroad CM Club, at S.A. Sea Rescue Squadron, Barcoo Road, West Beach

0413-522-516

Sun 19
1.30-4.30

Billy Dee & Friends with Guest Walk Ups
‘Come as a Guest - Leave as a Friend’
Plympton & Glenelg RSL, 464 Marion Rd,
Plympton Park
8352 4046 meals
available from 12.30

Sun 19
1-5pm

Warren Johncock's "Flashbacks"
"Family Day" All Welcome
Dutch Social and Welfare Club, 21 Greenfield Drive Greenfields (next to Noels Caravans) Free Entry
meals from 12noon
Mon 20
8-9pm
Hillbilly Hoot Linde Reserve, Nelson St, Stephney  
July 24 to 26 Bill Chambers,  Reg Poole,  Kiera Smith,  Wild Card Band, Bernie & The BanditsIan List, Trevor Philbey, Des Will, & Ernie Schulz and more

Laura Country, Laura

poster

8663 2614
tickets 8663 2614
Jul 24
8.30pm
Beccy Cole supported by Libby O’Donovan
The Hahndorf Old Mil, 98 Main Street, Hahndorf  Dinner & Show $59 +BF - from 6pm. Show Only $30 +BF - from 8.30pm (standing room only) 8388 7888
Sat 25
11am-4.30pm
Gawler CM Club Open Mike Everyone’s welcome! We look forward to seeing you on the 2nd and 4th Saturday each month.
Anglican Parish Hall, 26 Cowan Street, Gawler
Entry $4.00 per person for all attending
Tea, Coffee provided. BYO Nibbles to share
Fred Payne
8255 9248
Sat 25
7-11pm
Lee Brocky & Outback Overdrive Brinkworth Wine Tasting Night, Brinkworth Hall  
Sun 26
11am to 4pm
Tracey Rains & Claypan guests Trevor Keilar & Robyn Gleeson Murray Bridge CM Club
Imperial Football Club Johnstone Pk
Murray Bridge
0409 697 747

Sun 26
1-5pm

Tumblin' Dice Kilburn R.S.L. CM Functions, Way Street, Kilburn
8449 4743
Mon 27
8-9pm
Hillbilly Hoot Linde Reserve, Nelson St, Stephney  
Fri 31
8pm-midnite
The Blackhats Castle Entertainment Centre, 11-15 Davis St, Wingfield  meals are also available Mary
8347 4090
AUGUST
Sun 2  12.30 to 4.30 pm

AGM plus Jukebox Boys plus guests Tanya Cornish and Tammy Wellman

Adelaide CM Club Inc.,
11 LaSalle St, Slovenian Club
Dudley Park

8266 6689
Sun 2
12pm to 5pm

Jay J Shannon and Winchester plus Ian List Willaston CM Club
Willaston Football Clubrooms, Gawler River Road, Willaston
0403 008 537
Sun 2
1-5pm
Wild Card plus Graeme Hugo
SECMA Club Day, R.S.L Bowling Club Room, Jubilee  Hyw. East, Mount Gambier
Ros 8725 5762
Mon 3
8-9pm
Hillbilly Hoot Linde Reserve, Nelson St, Stephney  
Fri 7
1.30-3pm
Bernie Scott from Bernie & the Bandits. A man with musical talent Hallett Cove Lutheran Church
Ragamuffin Dve, Hallett Cove
0457 236 340
or 8387 0352
Sat 8
7.30-11.30pm
Caberet with Heartland  60/40 Music Adelaide Chistian Singles at Croydon/Kilkenny RSL, 19 Rosetta St, West Croydon Wendy
0401 436 956
Sun 9
1 to 5pm

Eddie Edwards & Friends guest artists Tanya Cornish

Southern CM Club, Clovelly Park Memorial Community Centre, 16 York Avenue, Clovelly Park
0408 891 512
or 8358 0014

Sun 9
11am-4pm

The Blackhats Barossa CM Club note Change of venue
Stockwell Sports & Social Club, Stockwell
0408 763 326
Sun 9
1-5.30pm
David Croser plus Helen Croser, Amber Joy Poulton, John O'Dea, Taylor Pfeiffer and Graeme Clarke Minlaton Music Muster, Golf Club, Minlaton
in aid of the Royal Flying Doctor
$15pp + $3 afternoon tea
0428 951 889 or
8853 2676
Sun 9
7.30
An Evening with Tommy Emmanuel Festival Theatre 131 246
Sun 9
1-4pm
Gary Daniel Kersbrook Tavern, 56 Scott St, Kersbrook 8389 3144
Mon 10
8-9pm
Hillbilly Hoot Linde Reserve, Nelson St, Stephney  

Fri 14
1-4pm

Peter Coad NCMA Clubrooms, 28 Afford Rd, Port Pirie 8633 2302
$20
Sat 15
7pm

Amber Joy Poulton, Sandra Humphries, Jim Hermel & Runaway Dixie, The Sherrahs, The Holy Men, Gary Daniel, Charlie McCracken, Graeme Hugo, Taylor Pfeiffer (The Banjo Girl), Gary Burrows

Country Gold, Her Majesty's Theatre Mario Maiolo Promotions
Sun 16
1-5pm
Graeme Hugo with Fine Form

Railroad CM Club, at S.A. Sea Rescue Squadron, Barcoo Road, West Beach

0413-522-516

Sun 16
12noon to 4pm

Gary Daniel & Tru Country

Gawler CM Club
The Grenville Centre, 10 Playford Boulevard, Elizabeth (Across from the Civic Centre)
8255 8920

Sun 16
1.30-4.30

Billy Dee & Friends with Guest Walk Ups
‘Come as a Guest - Leave as a Friend’
Plympton & Glenelg RSL, 464 Marion Rd,
Plympton Park
8352 4046 meals
available from 12.30

Mon 17
1.30-4.30pm

Peter Coad Moonta Scout Hall  
Mon 17
8-9pm
Hillbilly Hoot Linde Reserve, Nelson St, Stephney  
Sat 22
7.30-11.30pm
The Blackhats for Adelaide Christian Singles West Croydon & Kilkenny RSL/Community Club, 19 Rosetta Street, West Croydon 0401 436 956
Sun 23
11am to 4pm
Good Company guest Maxine Kluske Murray Bridge CM Club
Imperial Football Club Johnstone Pk
Murray Bridge
0409 697 747
Sun 23
2-6pm
Nathaniel O'Brien (acoustic session) The Golden Grove Tavern, Golden Grove Road,
Surrey Downs
8251 4500

Sun 23
1-5pm

The Blackhats plus Company of Two Kilburn R.S.L. CM Functions, Way Street, Kilburn
8449 4743
Mon 24
8-9pm
Hillbilly Hoot Linde Reserve, Nelson St, Stephney  
Sat 29
11am-1pm
&
7-11pm

SA Champion of Champions
Competition 11am - 1pm
Showcase 7-11pm Deidre Reed,
Ella Radbone, Tracey Rains & Claypan

Castle Entertainment Centre
11/9-15 Davis St, Wingfield
Bar facililties available
byo supper    Poster
 at the door or phone secretary 8892 2614 or 0428 922 614

Sun 30
1-5pm

Bernie & the Bandits Kilburn R.S.L. CM Functions, Way Street, Kilburn
8449 4743
Mon 31
8-9pm
Hillbilly Hoot Linde Reserve, Nelson St, Stephney  
SEPTEMBER
Sept 4-6 Applications are open for the 2015 program check their website for details Wirrina Bluegrass and Acoustic Roots Festival
Wirrina Cove Holiday Park
 
Sat 5
8pm
Kristy Cox, Travis List, Roo Arcus and Pete Denahy Starplex Theatre, 18-20 Alexander Avenue, Evanston Park  
Sun 6
1-5pm
Allan Webster & the Country Gentlemen
SECMA Club Day, R.S.L Bowling Club Room, Jubilee  Hyw. East, Mount Gambier
Ros 8725 5762
Sun 6
12.30 to 4.30 pm

Key Country

Adelaide CM Club Inc.,
11 LaSalle St, Slovenian Club
Dudley Park

8266 6689
Sun 6
12pm to 5pm

City Cowboys plus Taylor Pfeiffer Willaston CM Club
Willaston Football Clubrooms, Gawler River Road, Willaston
0403 008 537
Mon 7
8-9pm
Hillbilly Hoot Linde Reserve, Nelson St, Stephney  
Fri 11
8-11pm
Allan Webster & Alby Pool plus Penny Burke Millicent & District Community ClubAdmission $20.00 or $15.00 if dining at Club 8733 3888

Sat 12
7.30-11pm

Allan Webster and band plus Alby Pool Hindmarsh Valley Hall, Hindmarsh Tiers Rd
Hindmarsh Valley
8555 3219
$20pp
Sun 13
1 to 5pm

Allan Webster & Country Gentlemen Band special guest Alby Pool

Southern CM Club, Clovelly Park Memorial Community Centre, 16 York Avenue, Clovelly Park
0408 891 512
or 8358 0014
Sun 13
11am to 4pm
Bernie and the Bandits

Barossa CM Club
Nuriootpa Bowling Club, Buna Terrace, Nuriootpa

0408 763 326
Sun 13
1-5pm
Al's Pals Grenville Hub, Playford Boulevard
Elizabeth Entry - Gold coin donation
byo Nibbles and drinks
tea/coffee 50cents

Thur 17
1.30-4.30pm

Gunbarrell Highwaymen NCMA Clubrooms, 28 Afford Rd, Port Pirie 8633 2302
$20
17 - 20 Alby Pool, Tom Maxwell, The Battlers, Kosmic Duo, Allan Webster, plus Backing Band “Denva”, Tom & Patsy Routledge, Andrew D’Rosario, Tony & Helen Cornish, Greg Dudley, The Hoffmans, Sandie Dodd with MC Allan Carroll Tooleybuc Festival of Country Music 03 50305476
Sat 19
2pm-midnite

Gunbarrell Highwaymen and Frankie Spencer, Graeme Hugo, Andrew Hugo, Kimberley Nitschke and Fine Form, BT and Gavin Chandler MC Cactus Martens

Marilyn’s Music Muster, Smokey Bay 8625 7005 or
0427 257 006
Sat 10
7.30-10.30pm
Dave Verrall Meningie RSL Dave
0400 719 112
Sun 20
1-5pm
Tru Country

Railroad CM Club, at S.A. Sea Rescue Squadron, Barcoo Road, West Beach

0413-522-516

Sun 20
1.30-4.30

Billy Dee & Friends with Guest Walk Ups
‘Come as a Guest - Leave as a Friend’
Plympton & Glenelg RSL, 464 Marion Rd,
Plympton Park
8352 4046 meals
available from 12.30

Sun 20
12noon to 4pm

Bernie & The Bandits Guest Artists Ella Radbone & Nicola Prince

Gawler CM Club
The Grenville Centre, 10 Playford Boulevard, Elizabeth (Across from the Civic Centre)
8255 8920
Fri 25 to
Sun 4 Oct
Amber Joy Poulton and the Holy Men, Gary Daniel plus many more check the website! Mildura Country Music Festival 1800 039 043
Sun 27
11am to 4pm
Allan Webster & Country Gentlemen Band Murray Bridge CM Club
Imperial Football Club Johnstone Pk
Murray Bridge
0409 697 747

Sun 27
1-5pm

City Cowboys Kilburn R.S.L. CM Functions, Way Street, Kilburn
8449 4743
OCTOBER
2-5 TBA Semaphore Music Festival, Semaphore  
Sun 4
12.30 to 4.30 pm

Creole CowboyZ

Adelaide CM Club Inc.,
11 LaSalle St, Slovenian Club
Dudley Park

8266 6689
Sun 4
12pm to 5pm

Palomino Deluxe plus Amy Lea Willaston CM Club
Willaston Football Clubrooms, Gawler River Road, Willaston
0403 008 537
Sun 4
2-6pm
Vanessa Lee & Roadtrain SECMA Club Day, R.S.L Bowling Club Room, Jubilee  Hyw. East, Mount Gambier
Ros 8725 5762

Thur 8
7.30?

Anita Ree Hindmarsh Valley Hall, Hindmarsh Tiers Rd
Hindmarsh Valley
8555 3219
Sun 11
1 to 5pm

Heartland with Special Guest Artist Dwayne Elix

Southern CM Club, Clovelly Park Memorial Community Centre, 16 York Avenue, Clovelly Park
0408 891 512
or 8358 0014
Thur 8
- Sun 11
Aubrey & Martin, Kel-Anne Brandt, Sandie Dodd, Graham Rodger, Col Perkins, Amos Morris, Kalesti Butler, Dwayne Elix plus many more NCMA Port Pirie Music Festival, Rd, Port Pirie
8633 2302
Fri -9
Sun 11
Workshops, Battle of the Bands, Talent Quest, Concert Alison Hams, Mark Tempany, Tammy Wellman, Garry Burrows and many more.. "HARNESSING YOUNG TALENT" Music Weekend Port Pirie Harness Racing Club Roma: 0488 147 862
Sun 18
1-5pm
The Rustlers

Railroad CM Club, at S.A. Sea Rescue Squadron, Barcoo Road, West Beach

0413-522-516

Sun 18
12noon to 4pm

City Cowboys Guest Artist Juliet Oliver

Gawler CM Club
The Grenville Centre, 10 Playford Boulevard, Elizabeth (Across from the Civic Centre)
8255 8920

Sun 18
1.30-4.30

Billy Dee & Friends with Guest Walk Ups
‘Come as a Guest - Leave as a Friend’
Plympton & Glenelg RSL, 464 Marion Rd,
Plympton Park
8352 4046 meals
available from 12.30
Sun 18
2-6pm
Nathaniel O'Brien (acoustic session) The Golden Grove Tavern, Golden Grove Road,
Surrey Downs
8251 4500
Oct 20- Nov 5 Country Music (Bluegrass) Cruise
John Howie Music Cruise artists tba
Singapore to Sydney on Voyager of the Seas 03 5722 2721
Sun 25
11am to 4pm
The Sherrah's Murray Bridge CM Club
Imperial Football Club Johnstone Pk
Murray Bridge
0409 697 747

Sun 25
1-5pm

Compact Country + big Jim the Irishman Kilburn R.S.L. CM Functions, Way Street, Kilburn
8449 4743
Sun 30 & 31 Nathaniel O'Brien plus many more St Arnaud Counry Music Festival
Charlton Rd, St Arnaud, Vic
03 5495 1871
NOVEMBER
Sun 1
12.30 to 4.30 pm

The Sherrahs

Adelaide CM Club Inc.,
11 LaSalle St, Slovenian Club
Dudley Park

8266 6689
Sun 1
12pm to 5pm

The Blackhats guest artist John Turner Jnr Willaston CM Club
Willaston Football Clubrooms, Gawler River Road, Willaston
0403 008 537
Sun 4
2-6pm
Kevin Sporer with Nanette Cooke & Mark Moffatt SECMA Club Day, R.S.L Bowling Club Room, Jubilee  Hyw. East, Mount Gambier
Ros 8725 5762
Thur 5 Amber Joy Poulton and the Holy Men Horsham, Vic  
Fri 6 to
Sun 8
Chrtistie Lamb, Shane Johnson, Dwayne Elix, Tanya Cornish, Tracey Rains & Claypan, Michael the living Poet, Nathaniel O'Brian, Juliet Oliver plus many more tba Burra Country Music Festival, Burra 8892 2614 or
0428 922 614
Sat 7
morning
show
Amber Joy Poulton and the Holy Men Warracknabeal  
Sat 7 Amber Joy Poulton and the Holy Men plus many more tba Kyabram RV Country Music Corral  
Sun 8
1 to 5pm

Sandra Humphries & Band

Southern CM Club, Clovelly Park Memorial Community Centre, 16 York Avenue, Clovelly Park
0408 891 512
or 8358 0014
Sun 8
1-5pm
Al's Pals Grenville Hub, Playford Boulevard
Elizabeth Entry - Gold coin donation
byo Nibbles and drinks
tea/coffee 50cents
Sun 8
11am to 4pm
Heartland

Barossa CM Club
Nuriootpa Bowling Club, Buna Terrace, Nuriootpa

0408 763 326
Fri 13
8pm-midnite
The Blackhats Castle Entertainment Centre, 11-15 Davis St, Wingfield  meals are also available Mary
8347 4090
Sun 15
1-5pm
Creole Cowboys

Railroad CM Club, at S.A. Sea Rescue Squadron, Barcoo Road, West Beach

0413-522-516

Sun 15
1.30-4.30

Billy Dee & Friends with Guest Walk Ups
‘Come as a Guest - Leave as a Friend’
Plympton & Glenelg RSL, 464 Marion Rd,
Plympton Park
8352 4046 meals
available from 12.30

Sun 15
12noon to 4pm

Hurtin' Four

Gawler CM Club
The Grenville Centre, 10 Playford Boulevard, Elizabeth (Across from the Civic Centre)
8255 8920
Fri 20
8-11pm
Allan Webster & Dennis Morgan, with his Salute to Don Williams Millicent & District Community ClubAdmission $20.00 or $15.00 if dining at Club 8733 3888
Sun 22
11am to 4pm
Heartland guest Juliet Oliver Murray Bridge CM Club
Imperial Football Club Johnstone Pk
Murray Bridge
0409 697 747

Sun 22
1-5pm

Murray Mac & True Grit - Xmas Show Kilburn R.S.L. CM Functions, Way Street, Kilburn
8449 4743
Sat 28
7.30-11.30pm
Caberet with Heartland  60/40 Music Adelaide Chistian Singles at Croydon/Kilkenny RSL, 19 Rosetta St, West Croydon Wendy
0401 436 956

Sun 29
7.30?

Reg Poole & Laura Downing Hindmarsh Valley Hall, Hindmarsh Tiers Rd
Hindmarsh Valley
8555 3219
DECEMBER
Fri 4
1.30-3pm
Dave Verrall of the Blackhats. Christmas Show Hallett Cove Lutheran Church
Ragamuffin Dve, Hallett Cove
0457 236 340
or 8387 0352
Sat 5  7.30-11.30pm Jim Hermel and the Hot Chix Rock’n’Roll night. Willaston CM Club, Willaston Football Clubrooms, Gawler River Road, Willaston
0403 008 537
Sun 5
12-5pm
Jim Hermel plus Peter Coad and the Coad Sisters Willaston CM Club, Willaston Football Clubrooms, Gawler River Road, Willaston
0403 008 537
Sun 6
12.30 to 4.30 pm

Midnight Special plus Deidre Reed

Adelaide CM Club Inc.,
11 LaSalle St, Slovenian Club
Dudley Park

8266 6689
Sun 6
2-6pm
Christmas Show with Wildcard and Shirl Brown SECMA Club Day, R.S.L Bowling Club Room, Jubilee  Hyw. East, Mount Gambier venue tbc
Ros 8725 5762
Mon 7 Taylor Swift plus Vance Joy Entertainment Centre, Adelaide  
Sat 12
7.30-11.30pm
Caberet with City Cowboys  60/40 Music Adelaide Chistian Singles at Croydon/Kilkenny RSL, 19 Rosetta St, West Croydon Wendy
0401 436 956
Sun 13
1 to 5pm

Compact Country with guest artists Big Jim the Irisman and Ian Fleming

Southern CM Club, Clovelly Park Memorial Community Centre, 16 York Avenue, Clovelly Park
0408 891 512
or 8358 0014
Sun 13 Mark Tempany, Alison Hams, Steve Bartel, Carols Community Choir and many more... Whyalla "Carols In The Park"  
Sun 20
1-5pm
The Blackhats Railroad CM Club, at S.A. Sea Rescue Squadron, Barcoo Road, West Beach
0413-522-516
Sun 20
2-6pm
Nathaniel O'Brien (acoustic session) The Golden Grove Tavern, Golden Grove Road,
Surrey Downs
8251 4500

Sun 15
12noon to 4pm

The Sherah Family Band

Gawler CM Club
The Grenville Centre, 10 Playford Boulevard, Elizabeth (Across from the Civic Centre)
8255 8920
Sun 27
11am to 4pm
The Blackhats Murray Bridge CM Club
Imperial Football Club Johnstone Pk
Murray Bridge
0409 697 747
Dec 31
New Year's Eve The Hoffman Duo

Railroad CM Club, at S.A. Sea Rescue Squadron, Barcoo Road, West Beach

0413-522-516
Dec 31
7.30-Midnight
The Blackhats Castle Entertainment Centre, 11-15 Davis St, Wingfield   $15.00/head (rest of the body free), $15.00 meals are also available Mary
8347 4090

Dec 31

NYE tba Kilburn R.S.L. CM Functions, Way Street, Kilburn
8449 4743
Dec 31
7pm to 00.30
Warren Johncock's Flashbacks, New Years Eve 'Mad Hatters Theme' - 60/40 Music Port Adelaide Naval Assoc, 35 Quebec St, Port Adelaide Leoni
0467 638 938

2016

Jan
Sun 24
11am to 4pm
TBA Murray Bridge CM Club
Imperial Football Club Johnstone Pk
Murray Bridge
0409 697 747
Feb
Sun 28
11am to 4pm
Heartland plus Craig Giles Murray Bridge CM Club
Imperial Football Club Johnstone Pk
Murray Bridge
0409 697 747
Mar
Sun 27
11am to 4pm
Bernie & the Bandist walkups Murray Bridge CM Club
Imperial Football Club Johnstone Pk
Murray Bridge
0409 697 747
Mar 31 to April 3 Kalesti Butler, Brian Letton, Charlie McCracken, Kiara Rodrigues, Tracey Rains. Gavin Chatellier, Cynthia Lawrance, Amber Joy Poulton, Graham Rodger, Joe Musico Horsham Country Music Festival 03 5381 1995
Apr 15-17 tba Yakka Park Music Festival, Lucindale 0428 696 037
Apr 29 to May 1 Craig Giles plus many more tba Lameroo Country Music Festival, Lameroo  
Nov 13 - 21 Adam Brand, Beccy Cole, Melinda Schneider, Shane Nicholson, Amber Lawrence, Felicity Urquhart, Drew McAlister, Luke O’Shea, Travis Collins, The Wolverines, Simply Bushed, Jasmine Rae, Matt Cornell, Libby O’Donovan, Willie & Roy – The Legends, Camille & Stuie, Amber Joy Poulton & The Holy Men, Lyn Bowtell, The Toombs Brothers, Johnny Cash – The Concert (feat. Daniel Thompson), Bob Corbett, Tori Darke, Aleyce Simmonds, Roo Arcus, Shelley & Robertson, Damian Howard, Kristy Cox, Dozzi, Simon & Garfunkel – The Concert, The Hillbilly Goats, The Classic Hits Show, Liam Brew, Paul Costa, 8 Ball Aitken, Stuie French’s Honkey Tonk Dance Night, Open mic sessions with Mark Shelley & John Robertson, Dean Perrett, Jeff Brown

Cruising Country No. 6

Leaves from Brisbane - Ports of Call include: The Isle of Pines, Mare, Mystery Island and Noumea

 

1300 247 371

(Note those in Bold support CMSA by being financial Club or Professional members)

Major events

All listings were correct as supplied at the time of publication but may be subject to later alterations. Please advise the Webmaster of any errors or omissions. Published by the Country Music SA Inc. c/o 5 East St, Burra SA 5417.
Please always check the contact number/website to confirm dates and times.

For Gig Guide entries to go into this Gig Guide please email the details to Webmaster or in a pinch ring Ian Fisk on
Phone: 08 8296 3350.  We welcome all Country Music events for publication. Entries for this on line version gig guide are welcomed anytime.

Printing:- Perhaps the easiest way to print out this gig guide is to select(drag mouse over) parts (or all of it), copy selection to the clipboard, paste it into a word processor, then adjust column widths etc, page set up (portrait?) and print from the word processor. Printing is is much easier in Mozella Firefox give it a go. Or print selected pages from the Adobe Acrobat reader pdf file link below.

Updated  July 5, 2015 6:49  Printable Pdf version

If you don't have Acrobat Reader click
(Note Acrobat Ver 11 now available)

Top

HOME

Count from May 15 2014

hits counter